Blog, Diary, Fashion

Pink Software ๐Ÿ“€๐Ÿ’—๐ŸŒธ

6:05 pm 11ๆœˆ14ๆ—ฅ

It’s been a while since I shared some funny things about myself. Here I present to you an updated ver of my about me page! ๐Ÿ’–

Aliases: Naomi, Omi, Naomeow, Nomia, Nao, Nao-chan

Stars: Gemini Sun, Scorpio Moon, Pisces Rising

Height: 155cm

Blood Type: 0

Favorite Music: Psychedelic, Dream Pop, New Wave, Alternative, Future Funk, Gothic Rock, Industrial, Dark Wave, Post Punk, City Pop, Bedroom Pop, Alt Punk, Shoegaze, Electro pop

Favorite Food: Katsu Curry

Favorite Ice Cream: Cotton Candy, Cookie Dough, Strawberry Cheesecake

Favorite Drink: Strawberry Banana Milkshake, Boba Tea

Favorite Films: Leon: The Professional (1994), Natural Born Killers (1994), Fight Club (1999), Girl, Interrupted (1999), Lolita (1997), Psycho (1960), V for Vendetta (2005), The Lure (2015), Scott Pilgrim vs. The World (2010), Helter Skelter (2012), Cry-Baby (1990), Suspiria (1977), Valerie and her Week of Wonders (1970)

Favorite Songs: Just Like Heaven – The Cure, Pure – The lightning Seeds, It’s not my Fault I’m happy – Passion Pit, The Killing Moon – Echo & bunnymen, Dreams – The Cranberries, Something Comforting – Porter Robinson, LOVESTORY – Bladee, Weekend – Zombie Chang, Stale Cupcakes – K.K. Slider, Love is a laserquest – Arctic Monkeys, Nothing’s gonna hurt you baby – Cigarettes after sex, Bizarre love triangle – New Order, First Love / Late Spring – Mitski, Fairy Fountain – Zelda (Full Spotify Playlist here)

Favorite Games: FFXIV, Persona 5, ACNH, VA-11 HALL-A, Nier: Automata, Undertale, Stardew Valley, L4D2, Black Ops, New leaf, AC: Revelations, Overwatch

Favorite Anime Movie: Spirited Away, Perfect Blue, Akira, Howl’s Moving Castle, Paprika, Princess Mononoke

Favorite Anime: FMA: B, Chobits, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Mirai Nikki, Paradise Kiss, Code Geass, K-On!, Game of Love, Steins;Gate, Bakemonogatari, Mermaid Melody (MAL)

 

Inner – 7% More Pink

Dress – Peiliee shop*

Socks – Milk Club

Shoes – Amazon

Thank you for reading ๐Ÿ’•

Previous Post


โœจโ˜•๏ธIf you'd like to support me a little more, you can buy me a coffee @ Ko-Fi โ˜•๏ธโœจ

You Might Also Like

Leave a Reply